Calendar of Fixtures & Events

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
1

U12s vs Oxted & Limpsfield (home)

2

Chance to Shine – Year 1

Midweek XI Practice Match

3

Chance to Shine – Year 2

Junior Girls Coaching (SYG)

4

Dorking Schools’ Kwik Cricket Competition for Boys

Junior Coaching

5

Sat 1st XI vs Whiteley Village (a)

Sat 2ndXI vs. London Gymkhana (h)

6

Under 13s vs Sutton Challengers (away)

Sunday XI vs. Bushmen

7

20/20 Westminster Superstars

U11s vs Merstham (home)

8

U12s vs Lingfield (home)

9

Chance to Shine – Year 1

Midweek XI vs. Hawthorns School

10

Chance to Shine – Year 2

Junior Girls Coaching

11

Junior Coaching and ‘All Stars’ begins

12

U9s vs Merstham (home)

Sat 1st XI vs. Chaldon CMO (h)

Sat 2nd XI vs. Frimley (a)

13

Under 13s vs Capel (away)

1st XI Fullers League Cup – Old Tenisonians (H)

14

Chance to Shine – Year 1

U11s vs. Chipstead, Coulsdon & Walcountians (home) – Cup

15

U12s vs Capel (away) – Cup

16

Midweek XI vs. Dad’s Army

17

Junior Girls Coaching (SYG)

Surrey Slam XI vs. Oakwood Hill

18

Junior Coaching

19

U9s vs. Reigate Priory (away)

Under 13s vs. Horley – cup (H)

Sat 1st XI vs. Sinjun Old Grammarians (h)

Sat 2nd XI vs. Wandgas (a)

20

Under 13s vs Horley (home)

Sunday XI vs. Christchurch (Wallington Sports) – Away

Girls u11 Smash – It League

21

U11s vs. South Nutfield (home)

22

Dorking Schools’ Kwik Cricket Competition for Girls

Under 12s vs Merstham I (away)

23

Chance to Shine – Year 1

Midweek XI vs. Atkins

24

Chance to Shine – Year 2

Junior Girls Coaching (SYG)

Surrey Slam XI vs. Westcott

25

Junior Coaching

26

Sat1st Xi vs. Battersea Ironsides (a)

Sat. 2nd XI vs. Ham & Petersham (h)

27

U13s vs Chipstead, Coulsdon & Walcountians (home)

Sunday XI vs. Westcott

28

U13s vs Horley (home) – Cup

29

Extraordinary General Meeting

30

Midweek XI vs. The Six Bells

31
1

Junior Coaching

2

U9s vs Horley (home)

Sat. 1st XI vs. Shepperton (a)

Sat. 2nd XI vs. Weybridge Vandals (h)

3

Sunday XI vs. Jesters

Girls under 11 Smash-It League

+ Export Events