Calendar of Fixtures & Events

Loading Events

Events for May 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

Ladies Coaching

Management Committee Meeting

Adult Net Session

29

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

1

Sunday XI vs. Salfords (H)

Under 11s vs. Chipstead, Coulsdon & Walcountians (A)

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

Ladies Coaching

Chance to Shine

Under 15s vs. Salfords (A)

Midweek XI Practice Match (H)

Chance to Shine

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

All Stars Cricket Starts

Saturday 1st XI vs. Battersea Ironsides (H)

Saturday 2nd XI vs. Caterham (A)

Newdigate Ninjas vs. Horley (A)

Under 13s vs. Capel – Cup (H)

Sunday XI vs. Putney (H)

Under 11s vs. Capel (H)

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

Ladies Coaching

Chance to Shine

Under 15s vs. Dorking (A)

Midweek XI vs. Dad’s Army (H)

Chance to Shine

Under 13s vs Reigate Priory U14C (H) – Friendly

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

Saturday 1st XI vs. Merstham (A)

Under 9s vs. Horley (H) CANCELLED

Saturday 2nd XI vs. Haslemere (H)

Under 13s vs. Purley (A)

Sunday XI vs. Old Dorkinians (A)

Under 11s vs. Salfords (A)

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

Ladies Coaching

Chance to Shine

Midweek XI vs. Junior XI (H)

Chance to Shine

Under 15s vs. Lingfield (H)

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

All Stars Cricket starts

Under 9s vs. Capel (A)

Saturday 1st XI vs. Lingfield (H)

Saturday 2nd XI vs. West End (Esher) (A)

Under 13s vs. Sanderstead (H)

Sunday XI vs. Vishwa (H)

Dorking Schools’ Kwik Cricket Competition for Boys

Under 11s vs. Merstham (A)

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

Newdigate Ninjas vs. Merstham (H)

Ladies Coaching

Dorking Schools’ Kwik Cricket Competition for Girls

Chance to Shine

Under 15s vs. Felbridge & Sunnyside (A)

Midweek XI vs. Outwood Millermen (H)

Chance to Shine

Under 15s vs. Merstham or Salfords (H) – Cup match to be confirmed

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

Saturday 1st XI vs. Godalming (A)

Saturday 2nd XI vs. Effingham (H)

Under 13s vs. Capel (A)

Under 15s vs. Merstham or Salfords (H) – Cup match to be confirmed

Sunday XI vs. The Jesters (H)

Six-a-Side Competition

Under 11s vs. Reigate Priory (H)

Junior Coaching for Under 13s and 15s

SSCA 3 vs. Essex at Newdigate

Ladies Coaching

Midweek XI vs. Beaverbrook Caddies (H)

Under 15s vs. Merstham (H)

Junior Coaching – Under 11s and younger

Under 9s vs. Reigate Priory (H)

Saturday 1st XI vs. Merrow (A)

Saturday 2nd XI vs. Churt (H)

Newdigate Ninjas vs. South Nutfield (A)

Under 13s vs. Southern Rail, Kenley & Selsdon (H)

Sunday XI vs. Crawley (H)

+ Export Events