Junior Awards – 2017

UNDER 7s                                                                                                                     

 

O’Neill Most Improved Award                                                         Ollie Carter-Shaw

 

UNDER 9s                                                                                                                                           

 

Humphreys Batting Award                                                               Toby Ball

Broadwood Bowling Trophy                                                             Harvey Mayne

Six Bells Most Improved Award                                                      Harry Ball

Darragh House Fielding Trophy                                                       Ethan Harrington-Benton

 

UNDER 10s

 

Batting Award                                                                                      Tom Harper

Bowling Award                                                                                    Tommy Stimpson and Leo Lestrange

Fielding Award                                                                                     Rufus James & Tom Harper

Most Improved                                                                                    Dexter Duthie

 

UNDER 11s                                                                                                         

 

Gary Richards Batting Award                                                           Thomas Clark

Hoather Bowling Award                                                                    Tim Holt

Neal Taylor Fielding Award                                                               George McLoughlin

Barbara Norman Most Improved                                                    Amelia Brien

 

UNDER 12s                                                                                                                                                                         

 

Player of the Season                                                                           Alice Harper

 

UNDER 13s                                                                                                                                         

 

Batting Cup                                                                                          Scott Bloomfield

Bowling Cup                                                                                         Thomas Clark

Hughes Fielding Award                                                                      Jamie Harris and Oliver Wells

Peter Higgs Most Improved Award                                                  Andrei Mitran

UNDER 16s                                                                                    

 

Callcut Batting Trophy                                                                      Adam Moon                                                                                                            Major Bowling Award                                                                    James Westwood

Jones Fielding Award                                                                          Joseph Haynes

Procter Most Improved Award                                                         Ben Ball

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS                                                                                                     

 

Nigel Spreadbury Batting Award                                                      Katie Glass

O’Neill Family Bowling Award                                                         Maeva Hudson

John Callcut Fielding Award                                                             Emelia Lambert

Kehl Family Most Improved                                                             Muntaha Farhat

 

 

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS                                                                                                     

 

Nigel Spreadbury Batting Award                                                      Amelia Brien

O’Neill Family Bowling Award                                                         Anna Lewis

John Callcut Fielding Award                                                             Rebecca Gibbons

Jordan Family Most Improved                                                         Jemma Glass

 

Bettesworth Award                                                                            Dexter Duthie

 

Barbara Norman Trophy for Girls                                              Imogen Collier    

 

 

Hat-trick                                                                                               Thomas Clark                     

 

 

Chairman’s Awards (2)                                                                    Harrison Moss and Ollie Brien                         

 

 

Don Jones Clubman of the Year                                                   Fiona Kehl                                                      

 

 

Russell Haigh Bursary     (13th Year)

Under 9s                                                                                              Toby and Harry Ball/ Harvey Mayne                           

Under 11s                                                                                             Scott Bloomfield /Frankie Patterson

Under 13s                                                                                             Jonty Bishop/Henry Wells

Under 15s                                                                                            Ben Ball/Amelia Brien